Terms And Conditions

The following Terms and Conditions apply to the use of our Web site, our online store, as well as all transactions conducted through this site and with Natural Magnetism, Julie D. Mayo, Access Possibilities and all subsidiaries.

Natural Magnetism knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, Media Release, and Refund Policy. By visiting Natural Magnetism, you are accepting the practices described in this Terms and Conditions.

Regarding our compliance with the European Data Protection Act 2018, please review our Data Protection Declaration.

-----

Natural Magnetism Terms Of Service

OVERVIEW

This website is operated by Natural Magnetism. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Natural Magnetism. Natural Magnetism offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

SECTION 1A – STORE HOURS AND CUSTOMER SERVICE

Natural Magnetism's online store is available 24/7 for your shopping convenience. Natural Magnetism will not be held liable for any down time beyond our control. Customer service hours are Monday - Friday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. PT, excluding holidays.

SECTION 1B – PHONE PAYMENTS

A 5% convenience fee will be added to all orders and payments taken by phone.

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.
We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

SECTION 5A – DOMESTIC SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

Natural Magnetism shipping rates start at $7.98 for packages shipped from our California location to any U.S. address and increase depending on the item, size and weight of each package. Most orders are shipped within 2 business days via USPS Priority Mail; however, there are some exceptions. Shipping and handling charges may vary for items not shipped directly from Natural Magnetism; such will be stated in the product description. The risk of loss and title for all merchandise ordered on this Web site, or by phone or email, pass to the customer when merchandise is delivered to the shipping carrier. The same applies when shipping re-sized, repaired, replacement or warranty items. If there are additional shipping costs involved in correcting an order due to customer error, the customer will be responsible for the additional shipping costs.

SECTION 5B – INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

Natural Magnetism can ship to international locations, provided the shipping of such items are not restricted in that country and the customer pays the appropriate shipping and handling fees. If necessary, currency will be converted into USD. The risk of loss and title for all merchandise, exchanged, re-sized, repaired, replaced or warranty items shipped pass to the customer when the merchandise is delivered to the shipping carrier. Custom and import duties are not included in the shipping cost and are the responsibility of the buyer. Shipping laws are different in each country. It is the responsibility of the customer to check with the Customs office to verify whether the country to which shipping is requested permits the shipment of such products. Natural Magnetism is not responsible for any direct, indirect, punitive, or consequential damages that arise from improper international shipping practices. Natural Magnetism will not be held responsible for any packages held by or not allowed through customs.

SECTION 5C – SALES TAX

Natural Magnetism will not collect sales tax for merchandise shipped from their California location to anywhere outside of the state of California. Natural Magnetism will collect the current sales tax rate (based on our location) on merchandise shipped within the state of California. If your merchandise ships to a California address located within a district tax area, you are responsible for any additional district taxes that may be due.

SECTION 5D - HANDCRAFTED GEMSTONE AND MAGNETITE JEWELRY

Due to the use of genuine gemstone beads individual pieces may vary. Due to variation in magnetic and gemstone bead style and sizes, and the process used to attach the magnetic clasp, handcrafted jewelry made by Natural Magnetism may vary in length by up to 1/4 inch from the size ordered. When following our sizing instructions for bracelets, anklets and pet collars this will not be an issue.

SECTION 5E – HANDCRAFTED GEMSTONE AND MAGNETITE JEWELRY PRODUCT WARRANTY

Natural Magnetism warranties their handcrafted jewelry against manufacturer defect for 1 year from date of purchase. Any exposure to chemicals or compounds, prolonged exposure to water, tampering with item in any way, or abuse of any kind voids warranty. Item(s) must be received within 365 days of purchase to be covered by warranty. A receipt or proof of purchase must be provided. Customer assumes responsibility for any merchandise returned to Natural Magnetism. Once item is received Natural Magnetism will determine if jewelry was defective and is eligible for warranty replacement. If jewelry qualifies for replacement customer will be sent an invoice to cover return shipping and handling. If jewelry does not qualify for warranty replacement, customer can choose to have jewelry repaired by Natural Magnetism at customer’s expense.

SECTION 5F – SERVICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The following Service Terms and Conditions are set forth by Natural Magnetism and apply to all services, including private sessions, performed by Julie D. Mayo, Natural Magnetism, Access Possibilities and all subsidiaries, online, remotely or in person.

PAYMENT FOR SERVICES
All services require advanced payment. Once we receive your payment, we will contact you to book your appointment. If you prefer to schedule your appointment in advance, please contact us. Once your appointment is booked payment must be made within 24 hours or your booking will be forfeited.

NEW CLIENT PAPERWORK
New clients are to complete required paperwork online prior to their visit. In the event paperwork is not completed, client is to complete paperwork during their appointment; however this may shorten the time of service. Clients are to update us when any contact information has changed.

APPOINTMENTS
Be sure to arrive or be ready on time for all appointments. Arriving late may limit the time of your service and you will still be charged the full amount. If you are 15 minutes late or more and do not contact us, you will be considered a no show and you will be charged the full amount. Even though we estimate the amount of time a session may take, the body determines when a session is finished.

RESCHEDULING
Appointments rescheduled at least 48 hours before appointment will not incur any additional charge. In the case that the client abuses this privilege, additional charges may apply and is at the discretion of the practitioner.

CANCELLATIONS
Cancellations more than 48 hours prior to appointment time will be subject to a 15% cancellation fee. Cancellations with less than a 48 hour notice will be charged 50% of the session fee. All no shows will be charged the full amount of service, no exceptions.

TRIP FEES
Trip fees are to be paid in advance along with desired services. Mileage is calculated for the round trip from Natural Magnetism to the client's service address and back via Google Maps. Mileage is rounded up to the nearest mile. Client is expected to be ready at time of appointment; if client is not ready this will shorten their time of service. Practitioner will do their best to arrive on time. In the event that practitioner is delayed due to unforeseen traffic or weather conditions, client will still receive a full session. Discovery Sessions are available in person or by phone; not by travel. All other terms apply.

SERVICE REFUND POLICY
All services are non-cancellable, non-refundable and non-transferable for any reason.

PACKAGE TERMS AND CONDITIONS
All packages are non-cancellable, non-refundable and non-transferable for any reason. By accepting the terms and agreements, you have authorized Natural Magnetism to charge your credit card for any unpaid charges set forth herein in accordance with the terms of the contract. All payments must be completed, even if client chooses not to complete package sessions. Package sessions must be completed within 90 Days. Complimentary rapid decision bonus only available to clients who return the enrollment agreement and down payment by 5 PM PT the day the offer is made. Package offer expires within 7 days or when client capacity is reached, whichever comes first.

CANCELLATIONS FOR PACKAGE SESSIONS
Cancellations with less than a 24 hour notice will be charged half of a session and will be deducted from package. All no shows will be charged a full session and will be deducted from package balance, no exceptions.

PROGRAM TERMS AND CONDITIONS
All programs are non-cancellable, non-refundable and non-transferable for any reason. By accepting the terms and agreements, you have authorized Natural Magnetism to charge your credit card for any unpaid charges set forth herein in accordance with the terms of the contract. All payments must be completed, even if client chooses not to complete program. Program must be completed within 90 days. Complimentary rapid decision bonus only available to clients who return the enrollment agreement and down payment by 5 PM PT the day the offer is made. Program offer expires within 7 days or when the program reaches capacity, whichever comes first.

CANCELLATIONS FOR PROGRAM SESSIONS
Cancellations with less than a 24 hour notice will be charged half of a session and will be deducted from program. All no shows will be charged a full session and will be deducted from program balance, no exceptions.

SECTION 5G – EVENT TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The following Event Terms and Conditions apply to all events held by Julie D. Mayo, Natural Magnetism, Access Possibilities and all subsidiaries, online or in person.

MEDIA RELEASE

I acknowledge that Natural Magnetism, may make video and/or audio recordings of the class, in which I will be a participant.

I hereby grant Natural Magnetism the right to use such video and/or audio recordings of my name, likeness and voice in any and all forms of media, now or hereinafter created, and in perpetuity, including, but not limited to, composite or edited forms, for Natural Magnetism, to distribute, sell and use in any manner, as Natural Magnetism may determine in its sole and absolute discretion. I hereby waive the right to inspect or approve any version(s), including the finished version(s), of such recordings, including written copy that may be created in connection therewith.

I have read this Release, fully understand its terms and understand that I may be giving up substantial rights, including my right to sue, and any and all rights to fees or compensation from the distribution, sale or use by Natural Magnetism or by its affiliates, subsidiaries, successors and assigns for any and all purposes.

I acknowledge that I am agreeing to this Release freely and voluntarily and intend by my online registration and/or purchase for the Release to be a complete and unconditional release from and against all liability of Natural Magnetism to the greatest extent allowed by law.

EVENT REFUND POLICY
Refunds are available for telecall series within 24 hours of the end of the first call, provided a second call was not attended. Refunds for live classes must be requested before lunch on the first day of class or within 4 hours from the start of class, whichever comes first. All class materials must be surrendered immediately to receive refund. Refunds for classes may be subject to an 15% non-refundable fee. Products that are instantly downloadable and live events less than 8 hours in duration are not eligible for a refund.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER
Every effort has been made to accurately represent the potential of our programs, services and events. The testimonials and examples used are not intended to represent or guarantee that anyone will achieve the same or similar results. Each individual’s success depends on his or her background, dedication, desire, motivation, and action taken.

COMMUNICATIONS
Upon purchase of any merchandise, program, service or event you grant Julie D. Mayo, Natural Magnetism, Access Possibilities and/or any subsidiaries permission to contact you by phone and to send periodic email communications.

PURCHASES
By placing an order on this website, or upon purchase of any merchandise, program, service or event, or upon registration, attendance or participation of any event you agree to all policies set forth by Julie D. Mayo, Natural Magnetism, Access Possibilities and all subsidiaries, including those above.

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

For more detail, please review our Return Policy.

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
In no case shall Natural Magnetism, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Natural Magnetism and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

SECTION 16 - TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of 25999 Glen Eden Rd # 48 Corona California US 92883.

SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us by email, through our website, or by mail using the details provided below:

Natural Magnetism 
25999 Glen Eden Rd # 48 Corona California US 92883

-----

AGREEMENT

If you do not agree to the Terms of Service posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of the Terms of Service.

-----

Natural Magnetism Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from naturalmagnetism.net (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, bank card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us through our website or by mail using the details provided below:

Natural Magnetism
Re: Privacy Compliance Officer
25999 Glen Eden Rd # 48 Corona California US 92883

AGREEMENT
If you do not agree to Natural Magnetism's Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

-----

Natural Magnetism Refund Policy

Returns
All refunds and exchanges are subject to approval. Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

Additional non-returnable items:
Gift cards 
Gifts (merchandise that was purchased and shipped to a non-billing address) 
Downloadable software products 
Audio, video and digital products
Books
CD, DVD, VHS tape, software, video game, cassette tape, or vinyl record
Essential Oils
Jewelry
Some health and personal care items
Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error 

Refund Policy for Services:
All services are non-cancellable, non-refundable and non-transferable for any reason.

Refund Policy for Events:
Refunds are available for telecall series within 24 hours of the end of the first call, provided a second call was not attended. Refunds for live classes must be requested before lunch on the first day of class or within 4 hours from the start of class, whichever comes first. All class materials must be surrendered immediately to receive refund. Refunds for classes may be subject to an 15% non-refundable fee. Products that are instantly downloadable and live events less than 8 hours in duration are not eligible for a refund.

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer, unless specifically instructed to do so by Natural Magnetism.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted (if applicable) 
Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery
Handcrafted Jewelry (approved to be exchanged for a different size) that is not returned within 7 days of delivery (see below)

Refunds (if applicable)
Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.
If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)
If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again.
Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted.
Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.
If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund, send us an email or contact us through our website.

Sale items (if applicable)
Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

Handcrafted Gemstone or Magnetite Jewelry (if applicable)
In the event that your handcrafted Gemstone or Magnetite bracelet or anklet purchased from Natural Magnetism does not fit; contact Natural Magnetism immediately. If we agree to exchange jewelry, jewelry must be unworn and returned within 7 days of delivery and be in new and original condition. Our handcrafted jewelry cannot be "resized" we have to make a completely new piece. Therefore, all handcrafted jewelry returned to Natural Magnetism will be charged a 15% restocking fee. Customer assumes all responsibility for any merchandise returned to Natural Magnetism. Once received, Natural Magnetism will make new item(s) to the size requested. Depending on the size requested for each item, additional charges may apply. Natural Magnetism will send an invoice via email for the return shipping and handling charges, the 15% restocking fee, and any charges for additional length (if applicable). Once the invoice is paid, your items will be shipped. Shipping notification will be sent via email. The risk of loss and title for all merchandise, exchanged, re-sized, repaired, replaced or warranty items shipped pass to the customer when the merchandise is delivered to the shipping carrier. If the customer wishes to change the size of a handcrafted necklace, the same Terms of Service apply.

Exchanges (if applicable) 
We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you receive an item that is defective or damaged, send us an email immediately or contact us and wait for instructions on how to proceed before returning your item.

Returning Merchandise 
If refund or exchange is approved, and you are instructed to return product to Natural Magnetism, you should mail your product to: Natural Magnetism 25999 Glen Eden Rd # 48 Corona California US 92883. If instructed by Natural Magnetism to return your product directly to the manufacturer, Natural Magnetism will provide the return shipping address.

Shipping 
Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of shipping will be deducted from your refund. Customer is responsible for paying shipping costs for return of any item(s).

We highly recommend that you use a trackable shipping service and purchase shipping insurance if not included. Natural Magnetism cannot guarantee receipt of returned items.

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary. 

-----

AGREEMENT

If you do not agree to Natural Magnetism's Terms and Conditions as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

By using this site, placing an order on this site, or upon purchase of any merchandise, program, service or event, or upon registration, attendance or participation of any event with Julie D. Mayo, Natural Magnetism, Access Possibilities, or any partners or subsidiaries, you agree to all policies set forth by Natural Magnetism including those above.